skip to main content
Home

Domingues, Joseph Principal
Campbell, Steve Assistant Principal, Instruction and Curriculum
Diaz, Ivan Assistant Principal, Student Affairs
Martinez, Leslie Assistant Principal, Special Projects
Groppetti, Kenneth Plant Manager

Aguilera, Yazmin Mathematics
Akhavan, Meena International Languages - French
Alderete, David Physical Education/Health
Almaguer, Matt Industrial Arts
Anderson, Christina International Languages - Spanish
Andree, Matthew Special Education
Andrews, Kim Special Education
Araujo, Sara Agriculture
Ayon, Clemente Agriculture
Balderas, David Mathematics
Barnett, Ginny Physical Education
Baro, Maria Mathematics
Bax, Shirley Special Education
Bennett, Tina Science
Bowen, Bradly Special Education
Boyle, Catherine Social Science
Cameron, Courtney Physical Education
Carter, Rob Computer Network Technician
CastaƱeda, Enedina International Languages - Spanish
Castrejon, Veronica English
Chakshiri, Alex English
Cheney, Jay Social Science; Boys and Girls Golf Coach
Church-Gonzales, Gilbert Special Education
Copeland, Christen Speech Language Pathologist
Cortez, Elizabeth English
Costanza, Richard Physical Education
Culbara, Sydney Science
DeBernardi, Marc Agriculture
Delgadillo, Julieta English
DeMatteo, Nicole Social Science & SAAS
Devine, Sheila Science
Diaz, Jose Mathematics
Dolan, Andrew Social Science; Boys and Girls Tennis Coach
Dominguez, Crystal Special Education
Dowell, William 'Dana' Science
Draper, Karen Business
Ekberg, Alicia International Languages - French
Ekberg, Matthew Social Science
Ellington, Dan Special Education; Head Football Coach
Eppley, Sharmin Science
Farnsworth, Eric Visual and Performing Arts
Felix, Manuel Mathematics
Fernandez, Jade Nurse
Ferreira, Paola International Languages - Spanish
Flory, Melissa Agriculture
Foley, Mary Family and Consumer Science
Frias, Margarito International Languages - Spanish
Fruge, Maria Counselor
Gaeta, Terzino Counselor; Track and Field Coach
Gilless, Michael Social Science/Special Education
Goldin, Glenn Special Education
Gonzalez, Elissa English
Gonzalez, Omar Social Science
Goodman, Scott Physical Education
Grimaldo, Cecilia Counselor
Guerra, Luis Agriculture
Guillen-Franco , Margarita Counselor
Guiremand, Richard Social Science
Gustafson, Kyle English
Gutierrez, Marissa Special Education, Severely Handicapped
Hammond, Kristin Family and Consumer Science
Hebert, Rick English; Baseball Coach
Hennings, Amy Social Science
Hestand, Devin Athletic Trainer
Hoyos, Angel Ballet Folklorico
Iniguez, Zenia Mathematics
Jansen, Mark Mathematics; Wrestling Coach
Jimenez, John Independent Study
King, Brandon Physical Education
Klein, Shelley Mathematics
Kohler, Chris English
Korpela, Garry English
Ladd, Laurie English
Lombardi-Hyder, Natasha Mathematics
Lopez, Benjamin Mathematics
Lopez, Benjamin Counselor
Lopez, Victoria Counselor
Luna-Covarrubias, Mireya International Languages - Spanish
Maa, Janene Special Education
Markstone, Matthew Instructional Tech TOSA
Martinez, Leslie Assistant Principal, Special Projects
Masuda, Rebecca Mathematics
Mendoza, Rosa UCSB, EAOP Coordinator
Miles, Rebecca English
Miller, Chantel Psychologist
Neale, Carol Special Education
Ogden, David English
Okie-Goldin, Merrie Visual and Performing Arts
Olguin, Maritza English
Orlick, Laurence English
Owens, Alexa English
Pallan, Monica Counselor
Pantoja, Patricia International Languages - Spanish
Parker, Diane Independent Study
Paulus, J. Christopher Mathematics
Pearson, Erin Family and Consumer Science
Powell, Mark Agriculture
Powell, Shannon Agriculture
Preston, David English
Provost, Chelsea Visual and Performing Arts
Quaid, Cindy Business
Quart, Samantha Visual and Performing Arts
Ray, Caren Social Science
Rocco, Suzanne English
Rodgers, Gerald English
Rodriguez, Amanda Agriculture
Rodriguez, Frank Independent Study
Root, John English
Sachtleben, Regina Mathematics
Salazar, Adrian Activities Director
Sanchez, Lazaro Computer Network Technician
Sanchez-Morales, Sonia Mathematics
Schneider, Robin Science
Shaffer, Garold Physical Education/Health
Sherry, Carolyn English
Silva, Douglas Mathematics
Simonson, Jason Special Education
Springer, Shelly Mathematics
Swift, Rebecca Special Education
Tajima, Kelli Social Science
Tanner, Jamie Physical Education
Tenhet, Joshua Science
Tobias, Erin Family and Consumer Science
Toews, Katherine English
Tomlinson, Tod Special Education; TVP M/S
Troeger, Josh English; Boys and Girls Water Polo Coach
Trombetta, Donna Counselor
Turner, Annie English
Udlock, Trent English
Valencia, Ricardo Social Science
van den Heever, Tina English
Van Wie, John Visual and Performing Arts
Vargas, Stefanie Special Education; Boys and Girls Swimming Coach
Wagner, Patricia Science
Wallace, Brian Athletic Director; Cross Country Coach
Whitefield-Van Horn, Kristi Special Education
Wieman, Benjamin Science
Wolfe, Pamela Special Education
Yamate, Dave Health; Boys Basketball Coach
Yoshihara, Lorene Physical Ed

Allen, Jay Fighting Back Santa Maria
Alvara, Rosemary Guidance Technician
Arjona, Michelle Instructional Assistant - Special Education I
Arroyo, Griselda Security
Astrosky, Dustin Instructional Assistant - Special Education/Boys and Girls Volleyball Coach
Avila, Salustia Mixteco Interpreter
Bahena, Macrina Food Service Worker I
Baker, Donna Cafeteria
Barredo, Melissa Administrative Assistant II
Bircher, Terrence Instructional Assistant - Special Education I
Booker, Don Instructional Assistant - Special Education
Brown, Melticia Instructional Assistant - Special Education
Buck, Jevieanne Maintenance Secretary
Buzzard, Ashlee Instructional Assistant - Special Education
Cabrera, Cathy Information Desk
Canongo, Geraldo Instructional Assistant - Bilingual
Carter, Rob Computer Network Technician
Chavez, Rosa Food Service Worker I
Crowell, Mary Special Education Secretary
Crump, Janice Food Service Worker I
Cuevas, Ricardo Instructional Assistant - Special Education
Danielson, Mary Accounting Assistant
Delacruz, Natasha Security
Denoyer, SFC Donald Antibullying Specialist
Dickinson, Roxanne Security
Drew, Teresa Instructional Assistant - Special Education I
Duarte, Catherine Food Service Worker I
Espinoza, Liliana Translator
Estrada, Anthony Instructional Assistant - Special Education I
Fairfield, Cheryl Instructional Assistant - Special Education II
Fast, Thomas Campus Security Coordinator
Figueroa, Ignacio Instructional Assistant - Special Education I
Flores, Myrna Administrative Assistant IV
Fry, Sandra LVN/Health Assistant
Fulton, Erik Maintenance Worker II
Galloway, Doniel Security Assistant
Garcia, Erika Instructional Assistant - Special Education II
Gauna, Joe Security
Gonzales, Cynthia Food Service Worker I
Gonzalez, Cristina Instructional Assistant - Bilingual
Gonzalez, Erica Instructional Assistant - Bilingual
Goodchild, Jennifer Instructional Assistant - Special Education
Grant, Kathleen Instructional Assistant - Special Education II
Gutierrez, Patricia Instructional Assistant - Special Education CTE
Guzman, Jessica Food Service Worker I
Harvey, James Custodian
Hernandez, Salena Instructional Assistant - Special Education I
Hochderffer, Tracy Instructional Assistant - Special Education II
Ireland, Robin Instructional Assistant - Special Education
Janzen, Martha Outreach Consultant
Jimenez, Bob REACH
Juarez, Diane Library Assistant - Textbooks
Juarez, Leticia Administrative Assistant II
Kirkendoll , Ryan Instructional Assistant - Special Education
Lara, Ruby Instructional Assistant - Special Education II
Loera, Cecilia Attendance Technician
Lopez Barriga, Patricia School Community Liaison
Maldonado, Lorena Instructional Assistant - Special Education II
Martinez, Adriana Migrant Advisor
Martinez, Erika Migrant Recruiter
Martinez, Nicole Instructional Assistant - Special Education I
McColm, Jeanette Student Body Bookkeeper
Melena, Sonia Student Data Specialist
Morales, Veronica Guidance Secretary
Nunez, Daniel Campus Security Assistant
Olivera, Mayte Crisis Intervention Specialist
Olsen, Lori Intervention Lab Specialist
Orlando, Maria Instructional Assistant - Special Education CTE
Osmonson, Britini Office Assistant - Mail Room/Xerox
Otero, Obed Instructional Assistant - Special Education
Parker, Joe Instructional Assistant - Special Education II
Pitacua, Ana Attendance Assistant
Putney, Alyson Instructional Assistant - Special Education II
Rebaldo, Christine Instructional Assistant - Special Education I
Reyes, Antonio Custodian
Reynoso, Saige Instructional Assistant - Special Education II
Robles, Denise Administrative Assistant II
Rodriguez, Alan Custodian/Grounds I
Rodriguez, Johnny Instructional Assistant - Special Education
Rodriguez-Vargas, Marina Registrar II
Ronquillo, Rose Food Service Worker I
Rosa, Karla Food Service Worker I
Sanchez, Lazaro Computer Network Technician
Sanchez Jr., Rafael Custodian
Santos, Adalberto Instructional Assistant - Special Education II
Sheley-Ojeda, Lupe Guidance Technician
Sheridan, Kelly Behavioral Instructional Assistant
Soto, Jesse Health Technician
Spendlove, Rebecca Library Technician
Striegel, Cynthia Food Service Worker I
Sullens, Jenna Instructional Assistant - Special Education
Swanson, Michelle Instructional Assistant - Special Education
Tafoya, Charles Campus Security Assistant
Tanore, Kathy Food Service Worker II
Torres, Rafael SRO
Velasco, Juan Instructional Assistant - Special Education II
Ventura, Raila Accompanist
Wallace, Robert Custodian/Grounds I
Ward, Jennifer Instructional Assistant - Special Education
Washington, Kimberley Career Center Specialist
Zubia-Perales, Emma Instructional Assistant - Special Education I
Address